?

Log in

Kangta Obsession Page [entries|friends|calendar]
rkdxk_kangta

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Friends List [15 Nov 2008|07:45pm]
WOW. i love this game. only on livejournal can we do this :D
alright!! i'm going to make a selection of random people, and describe them. then YOU guys have to guess who i'm talking about~~ hahahaha! this should be fun. and dramatic.

1. Since i'm talking to you right now on msn, i feel like you should be my first entry :) teehee~
uh...lets see. I feel like we've gotten SOOOO close since University [not that we werent close before] but i miss you SO much. you won't even beleive it O__O!! I consider you as one of my closest friends, and even best-friend material, but i dont want to say it yet, since the last time i called someone my best friend, i ended up not talking to her after that;;; BUT i love you so much, and i never want to stop being this close to you. I feel like we have sooo much in common [ahem. kpop anyone?]

2. One of my other reallly close friends, i haven't talked to you since FOREVER. But, mostly b/c i'm usually not there when you're talking to me, and when i talk to you, you're usually busy too T-T. i miss you so much!! i miss those days in Taekwondo when we'd like...do the most RANDOM things, and you'd be so real to me, and tell me all the time if i'm doing something retarded. I definately always respect your judgment, and i feel that if it's approved by you, then it's possible. thank you So much, i miss you. come home babe!!!

3. Now, possibly one of my closest friend at the moment, my charlotte york, my bella, my other giving-nicknames-to-guys-so-they-dont-know-we're-talking-about-them-during-gossip. <3 i miss you!! i love that we always gossip and email to each other, and we're always in contact, and I CANNOT WAIT UNTIL GIRL'S NIGHT OUT [ha! you know who you are now] i miss you!! i have so much to tell you! even though the last time we talked was like..what..last night? we talk everyday, but i feel like each day, i have something NEW to tell you all the time. I love those days when we'd go out and karaoke, ruin our voices, all w/o drinking. I feel like we can tell each other EVERYTHING, and we dont judge each other!! Though, sometimes I know that i shouldnl't consider myself this close to you, since you clearly have 2 other best friends, and managing everything is too hard. so, i'll always be close to you and i miss u!

4. Wow, these past few days, i feel like i've really opened up to you, and i'm always honest to you now. But, sometimes, i feel like you're cushioning stuff for me, and not telling me the truth a whole lot; but..tha'ts fine, i'm sure it's just a thought i'm having, since you definately said you dont do that. I know what you mean. However, i feel very close to you too, since...well, we have been talking alot more lately, and we have such similar friends. I feel like we've both been through alot together, and to have it all go away would completely suck, so lets continue this :)!

5. Also, i feel like ive opened up so much more with you, and now its so easy to talk to you. We have this..connection thing i feel, like...we'll always have each others' backs? i feel like that with you too 4. I hope next year, we could stay together :)? all 3 of us again? hmm? XD

6. I am so indebt to you, and i owe you SO much. Thank you for everything you did, you are an actual true nice person. I keep feeling like i make you do so much for me, but you always just do it, even without complaining thanks! I know we had some things happening last year, but i'm definatey over that...You're now my confidante <3 lets keep in touch eh? Its time i take care of YOU now

7. Eh, alright. i'm really sorry to you, since i haven't been replying your messages lately, but...I feel like...i dont know. i'll talk to you when i come back to toronto :)

8. HA you are the sweetest person. next to #5. you'er so nice, and you take care of me so well. Even though, i know half the things you say are bull, i love that you still are so nice to me, and will never say anything truly mean to my face....I think you have a really good personality. best of luck with the laaaaadiess~~~ :)

9.
post comment

Friends :P [04 Nov 2006|10:08pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

since vivifreak did it, i might as well too :P

1. lol...hard to explain you. We kind of drifted apart...well no..you stopped telling me everything..and reduced to a certain ape we'll not name....that kind of hurt eh, no wonder why i'm having troubles with monkeys nowadays. now yo'ure complaining to ME that I dont tell you anything? this isn't my fault. just because you're never interested, and you seem annoyed everytime i confide in you, no point even bothering

2. We've gotten closer lately, i'm glad for that =]. You're honest, and care alot, i respect that. I understand you're having quite a bit of drama lately, so hope you can live through that XD..AJA!...:P

3. WE GOT THE JOB XD. IM SO PROUD OF US! You are the most cutest being in the world, holy crap. You can be kind of oblivious, but you're definately not too innocent. You understand me so well :P and our families have gotten closer XD...sibling-wise hahaha. Hope we can be this way forever XD XD

4. We still talk...not alot though, but i'm glad that AC has brought us a bit closer =]. You're a valuable friend, and i know you still have iffy-ness about me since summer, and times before that....aren't i sounding corny holy crap. anyways, hope we can stay friends :P

5. You're so cute too!...well not cute, but yo'ure so funny, and i'm happy when yo'ure happy XD. I dont really talk to you that much, but when i do, i'm always laughing :P thanks for helping me, and giving advice XD..althought it was more like advice through #2...hahaha

6. Yo'ure also cute, you're cuteness level could rival #3 XD. You seem to get frustrated with me more often though, so..sorry lol. I'm not exactly a good person, so me being by your side will make you always frustrated, and annoyed at me. I'm glad you stayed by my side, and listened to all my problems. I dont know about staying friends forever though...hahah as corny as this may sound, when i finally mature, i'll come back and call XD

7. Hmmm....Sorry, i must be giving you a hell of a time right now;;;....i'll try to fix myself i promise, but there are some things that are still annoying to me, and i know you can't stop it, and i know ********************* can't stop it, so ...well no i dont want to accept it, b/c if i did, then i'd be such a stupid child =___=.

8. You are so smart holy crap. So rational, and mature. I wanna be like you when i grow up! Once you find a guy you like, he's going to fall head over heels for you! Sometimes though, i feel so incompetent towards you, so i get pretty frustrated, so sorry bout that...

9. You are smart too wow. Your words sometimes just goes way over my head, and i just nod along as if i understand. You seem to get annoyed by me easily though, but it's my fault, i'm glad you still love me though! (l) WE CAN MAKE SEX JOKES FOREVER....damnit i gave you away.

10. I HATE YOU. DIE IN HELL. ....no wait i dont hate you..but...GAH you annoy me so much sometimes.

11. OMG you are SO cool. i LOVE your style, and you're my idol i swear holy crap !!!

12. YO'URE SOOOOO NICE AND SOO COOL i love your style too! you're so mature, and i'm so jealous that so many people like you, I WANNA BE LIKE YOU WHEN I GROW UP XD.

13. Yo'ure way too pretty. Not to mention skinny, holy. So many guys like you, it's kind of annoying listening to them rant about you though :P they make assumptions that make you seem godly, but you really aren't...you're a normal human being :P. so cute and sweet, but ...kind of mean sometimes

14. LOL. i think of you everytime i think of this number. I'll never really forget you i guess, but i'm definately over you...you know that thing, like you remember how you feel about someone, but know for sure that you dont like them anymore? yeah, i respect you alot, because you're very smart, and talented. Hope i can meet someone like you later on :P. ...who's closer to my age;;

15. heheheh! yo'ure so cool...and so nice..kind of perverted. Also, you said i could lose some weight..yo'ure one to talk lol. You flirt very easily, but you're very nice..and very blunt. I kind of not like you, but then i like you, so..um...let's stay friends :P

16. I"ll never forgive you for calling me fat >__<. but we got a bit close nowadays since bowlathon, i'm glad for that, it's fun being friends w/ you since you're such a pimp, i meet new people :P. .......i just gave you away didnt i =___=. well...since i did, I DIDN'T START THE TAGGING, YOU SUGGESTED IT ...and also, NO CAMERA!. or i'll bring my own, and i'm not promising htat i'm not taking pictures

17. Hey! i can't believe you like her..You're getting annoyed by me by now i swear lol. I'm glad to have you as a friend though. We're so close :P and i loved that rumour in the beginning of the year hahaha. If i wasn't with someone already, i would've SO gone for you holy. But i'm glad i didnt b/c being friends is so cool XD.

18. ...i'm sorry i have to put you in here..but..I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YO'URE SO COOL OMG OMG OGO MGOG YOUELHGLKAHG SO HOT SO HOT XD I'LL NEVER STOP LOVING YOU. HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHHEHEHHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE. OBSESSED AGAIN ...B/C JUST READ MY OWN USERNAME, THOUGHT OF YOU AND WAS LIKE "EEEEEE" FANGIRL FOREVER.

19. OMG..okay, this is 2 people just b/c :P..SO HOT. I LOVE YOUR DEMOS!! AJA! AMAZING! I LOVE YOU!..NO I DONT LOVE YOU BUT HOLY CRAP IF YOU TWO GET TOGETHER THAT'LL BE THE HOTTEST THING IN THE WORLD. .......TOO BAD ONE OF YOU IS ALREADY GOING OUT W/ SOMEONE THOUGH...BUT WE *you know who ;)* WILL BE REBOUNDS HEHEHEHE

10 comments|post comment

[11 Jul 2005|11:54pm]
[ mood | content ]

wha'ts uppp all of you~

aww yam can't update her LJ coz'..she sucks T-T and..coz' she just moved and all~~ damnn!

Tookumade, you're watching Gokusen!??! lucky!! i want to see that drama soooo much

eww~ had to go to this summer school thing. AHH it sucks

what else?
oh yeah!

..noi lost it

oh well!!!! BYEEEEEEE ALL OF YOUUU!~

5 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2005|10:46pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

....something is wrong with my LJ

for the Last two entries i've typed up..well, i've definately typed aLOT more then that >__< damn LJ! sucks..damn ass *grr*

well anyways! does anyone know what the problem might be???

2 comments|post comment

[06 Jul 2005|09:55am]
[ mood | nervous ]

9:56...am AHHH SO EARLY!

going to Eatons today! with *THE YAM* and INES! i need a pep talk before meeting jay -_____-;;;;...jay KIM mind you

ahh i'm so nervous, WHYYY ! i wanna cancel. badly!!!!

INES HELP MEEEEEEEEEE OOH, AND HOW DID IT TURN OUT W/ EVERYTHING?!

YAAAAMMM HELP MEEEEEEE !!!!!!! I NEED CONVERSATION STARTERS! CLOTHES POINTERS! HELPPPPPP! *or DO I NEED THEM*

~~~~~~~


ooh we went to PMALL yesterday too~ it was SO much fun!!
haahah the mud wrestling cranes!!!! -______-; you kids
and the *one* crane that's too thin to do anything

hahah Jae did SUCH a good job w/ drawing the SE7EN on Yam's Hat!! it actually looks like the real thing!! *ooh~~~*

OOH i still have that really cute pic of him~ it's so cute! like a little 5 year old!!!


ahh fudge i hafta go
SEE YOU ALL ON THE..FLIPSIDE YO

post comment

[03 Jul 2005|06:01pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

ohhh my godddddd i haven't updated this thing in..the longest time :|

HIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

HOW IS. EVERYONE?!?!?!?!??!?!!?!??!??!?!??!?!
I'M SOOO SORRY
BEEN SOOOO BUSY
AND DOING MSN
HAHAHAHA
AND TAE KWON DO
AND
ALL THAT STUFF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
WEEEEEEEEEEE~
ANNNYWAYS!!!!!!!!!
.....

KANGTA STILL ROCKS! KANGTA 짱!!!!!!!!!!

bye bye!!!

9 comments|post comment

[15 Jan 2005|10:12pm]
[ mood | sick ]

lmaoo



You Are 20 Years Old



20





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.





how come so many of my friend don't have LJ?! x____x
3 comments|post comment

[02 Jan 2005|02:45pm]
[ mood | cramp >__ ]

hello!!! thought was uploading this for a freind, and decided that i might as well show everyone else too :]

it's Brian from FTTS doing a sexy dance! *soo cute omg*

http://s8.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3QTWXZLJPDOJN259EDZS7Y4X68

:] enjoy!

[EDIT : oops i posted it twice >__< thanks tookumade for telling me!]

post comment

[30 Dec 2004|02:38pm]
[ mood | *shivers* ]

Merry Christmas everyone! ooh and happy new year!

I went to Blue mountain a couple days, ago.for..a couple of days
became SO close to these 2 guys, Eun bin and Jun hyung, i would've become better friends with jun hyung's bro, but he's too much of an ass to talk to us -___-;

lol we had soo many inside jokes, about bi, and this video they made
LOL JUNHYUNG'S OLDER BROTHER TOOK OFF HIS SHIRT, AND STARTED RUNNING AROUND EVERYWHERE IT WAS HILARIOUS

and eunbin can't speak englihs very well, so he kept screwing up on his lines, it was soo hilarious

he's so good at snowboarding too, i can only half-snowboard..which isn't very easy >__<

SOO MANY HOT GUYS THERE!! i saw this guy with like blue-ish hair, and a blue coat, which reminded me of my lil "phase" with Escaflowne x____x

AND I SAW JAY THER! *gasp* not jay LEUNG, jay KIM, he's in my gum do class, AND HE WAS SNOWBOARDING, HOLY SHIT
HOTTEST THING IVE EVR SEEN
imagine a younger bae yong jun..SNOWBOARDING AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
he sucks though XD he kept falling it was soo cute

Merry christmas to everyone!
I GOT THE SHINHWA 7TH! I LOVE YOU MILLIE! I'M SENDING YOU SOMETHING NEXT TIME I GO TO PACIFIC MALL! don't know when that'll be, but it'll be soon! *yay*

ooh and happy almost new year!

BYYYYYE

6 comments|post comment

[19 Dec 2004|12:47pm]
[ mood | it's so hot in my room x__x ]

OMG OMG OMG OMG linkin park ROCKS my socks =]

best english band ever put on earth XD XD

and yes yes i AM going back into the ENGLISH WORLD OF MUSIC..(k no i'm not, i'm just listening to a buncha eminem and linkin park songs at the moment..oh yeah and the music erin sent me)

heheh.e.rock and rap, tehy are SO not a good combo with each other
unless it was jayz and linkin park *-)


THAN KYOU HAENGBOK!!!!!! THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!!!!!!!! *for shinhwa 7th that is*

6 comments|post comment

[17 Dec 2004|10:09pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hi everyone! K i MUSt show off my Mp3 X3 256 MB thank you! :D:DD: it's soo awesome..'cept it's red x___x

annyways, choiiix3 wants onna them, and i have the exact same one..only mine's red, that's the only difference -___-; i swear! i saw the blue one, and it's exactly the same! only teh blue one might be either 128 mb or 512 mb whichever one you buy i guess
anyways! here are the pictures =]
my mp3 is SO very awesomeCollapse )

that's all! isn't my mp3 aesome?!? i hate the colour though x____x

7 comments|post comment

[17 Dec 2004|09:39pm]
[ mood | bored ]

hi everyone! i was wondering if anyone could send me some korean music? or english?
my downloading software is soo screwed, and i haven't listened to a new song in ages x__x i'm so tired of the songs i already have!! *sobs*
annyways i already have all the h.o.t, se7en and kangta songs, i was wondering if anyone had like boa, bi, tae bin, 1tym, or any other artist songs??

anyways, if you can gimme some songs, that'd be awesome!!

post comment

[13 Dec 2004|08:10pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH I'VE TURNED INTO JAY!!! *sobs uncontrollably* I'MM BOY!!! *sobs again*
feh, just proves we know each other so very well X3...k no we dont but nyaah XP

*imagines jay's comment aboutr reading my LJ "haha yeah, the "i'm jay!" thing ahh, what did you mean by that? (gives thoughtful look, but looks a lil annoyed)*
i can SO see him doing that :S
and from THAT i know he's gonna say

*"What do you mean by "looks a little annoyed" i don't get annoyed at all! :|..."*
then with THAT he'll prob. say

ahahaah no i'm just yanking his chaing (AHAHAHAHAAHAH THAT IS SOOO WRONG)
but i definately did imagine the first one > ,<

actualy, i do'nt see him looking annoyed, just forwning and looking thoughtful o__O..ehhh...that is so jay
*i think*

....puddles
SNOW!

CHRISTMAS!! *best holiday of the year!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!*

7 comments|post comment

[12 Dec 2004|11:48pm]
[ mood | confused ]

oh god, i just went through really past convos with this one person i lost in touch with x___x we were like really good friend,s and like always talked, but then we had "issues" and stopped being friends x___x (has anyone notices how corny i was?/still am?) grrr

feh it made me think about how bad i felt for the person when "bad" things were happening to her..but really they weren't o__O...they were just things EVERYONE's going through life and still are! i dont see why she hasta make it out there and tell everyone *grr*

k i won't say her name, but she doens't go to NT, and most DP people know her ^^

1 comment|post comment

[11 Dec 2004|02:33pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Take the quiz: "What does your birth month reveal about you?"

February
Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract. Intelligent andclever. Changing personality. Attractive. Sexy. Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Honest and loyal. Determined to reach goals. Loves freedom. Rebellious when restricted. Loves aggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt. Gets angry really easily but does not show it. Dislike unnecessary things. Loves making friends but rarely shows it. Daring and stubborn. Ambitious. Realizing dreams and hopes. Sharp. Loves entertainment and leisure. Romantic on the inside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous. Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show emotions.

kkk let's fix somme these X3
Abstract Thoughts :...ehh? *confused*
Loves reality and abstract: ...EHH?? i guess..:S
Intelligent and clever : I_I k i have really slow reflexes, and i got a 40 on my business, wowi 'm so very intelligent and clever
Changing Personality: yeah, i guess tha'ts true, i act differently in TKD the ni do in school..i think :S..
Attractive. Sexy. : EHH??!?!??! if i'm so attractive and sexy, how come i don't have a boyfriend yet?! *sobs*
Temperamental : Totaly
Quiet, shy, and humble : k, i'm quiet and shy around people i don't totally know..what does humble mean ? *asks erin* ehh..i doubt i'm humble -___-;
Honest and Loyal : PFFFFFFT
Determined to reach goals: ...i guess...i dunno
Loves freedom : ....i think so
Rebellious when restricted.: so very much so x__x
Loves agressiveness: TOTALLY
Too Sensitive and easily hurt: yeah. i gues that's true
Gets angry really easily but does not show it: ...i think i do :S..
Dislike unnecessary things: -___-; most likely, i dislike ALOT of stuff
Daring and stubborn: daring? yeah, i'll do anything if it involves money :D..and pride X3
Loves making friends but rarely shows it.: yeah.. i do love making htem X3..always fun to have someone to talk to you:)...then again who doens't wanna make friends/ o__O..
Amtitious: ......
Realizing dreams and hopes: ..WHAAT??
SHarp: ....EHH?!?!
Loves entertainment and leisure: if by entertainment you mean kangta, and by leisure you mean sleep, then yes :)
Romantic on the inside not outside:....i don't konw!
Superstitious and ludicrous: AHAHAHAAHHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA..yeah
Spendthrift:WHAAAA?
Tries to learn to show emotions.:....WHAAA??

post comment

[08 Dec 2004|11:24pm]
grrrrrr this one girls really pisses me off sooo fucking much...we'll call her...hmmmm..
erin for now o__O...
anyways
she's such a...arggghh
i'm tryign to be soo nice to her, just so i won't get onna my friends mad -____-; my firned's trying SOO hard to make her not so pissy all the time
y'know wat, starting from tommorow, i'll atually act how i want to act around her just likel...not talk to her at all, EVERYTHIGN she says is osemthin bad
7 comments|post comment

[05 Dec 2004|12:50pm]
[ mood | CHRISTMAS! ]

EVERYONNNE HIII *waves*
uhh...yeah hi ^^
can't wait until my Tae Kwon Do christmas party!!! i hope jessica's gonna come..but then again its' like 10$ to get in I_I those people are WEIRD~
annyways, i got aewsome present for my secret santa! (in the tkd place, if your 16 and under, you get another kid to get a present for, and vice versa..y'know..secret santa! ^^)
soo i got this 15 yr old fat kid, Andrew, he's reallly nice though
i oculdn't think of anything to get him, so i got him an HMV gift card for 10$ (the limit is 10$) but then i got him some starbursts that was lying around my house, and put them in a lil cute box, and wrapped it ^^

i helped wrap my brother's secret santa present it was wrapped SOOO nicley, omg, i wanna look at it again X3..but ican't, coz 'it's already waiting under the tree of the dojang >___<

annyways, WHAT DOES EVERYONE WANT FOR CHRISTMAS?! :D:D.and don't say anything, or i really won't get anything coz' i have no idea what i should get you! and we ALL KNOW WE ALL LOVE GETTING PRESENTS X3

and just for fun, and coz' imma selfish lil child, HER'S MINE! :D

*Onna those really nice cute lead pencils, i love those soo much~
*those lil pencil holders, that're like sooo cute X3
*Ferrero Rochers (the chocolate) OMGG they're soo good X3
*candy :D..
*poster of kangta, h.o.t, shinhwa, bi, taebin, se7en, uh...korean hot guy X3..
*cute..stuff ^^ like those random korean keychains or something
*.hmm...anything h.o.t/kangta/kpop
*MANGA!~!!!
*my cellphone > ,<
*more songs for my mp3, my darned soribada won't work >___<
*some stuff to put up in my lockerrrr~

1 comment|post comment

[04 Dec 2004|02:55pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

hey everyone~!!! this is a hialrious music video..its Kangta making fun of his music video, Polaris!! sooo great X3 lol hilarious

http://s16.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1969DC33EDE002AF1E30EF6D5B7765E9

left click only please!!

7 comments|post comment

[28 Nov 2004|06:11pm]
[ mood | *can't think of any emotion* ]

HIIII omggg CHOIIIX, I LOOOOOOOOVE YOUR BANNER!! your soooooo good holy fudge :|...
HIII EVERYON by the way ^____^
To haengbok: hehehe, i got them dadders from....somewhere...o__O...

i must send everyone christmass presents!!...hmm...
i'll think of something soon x_____x

KANGTA'S CD COMING OUT IN JANUARY!! YAAAY!!
HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY KANGTA!!!
...KANGTA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

[13 Nov 2004|11:21pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hiiiiiiiii....i think i'm higgghh x__x lol no i'm not
just shout outs to some people i havne't commented to, or talked to in so long *sobs* I'M SO SORRY!!

Haengbok: OMGGG HIIIIII *WAVES* HOW ARE YOU??? I MISS YOU SOO MUCH ,BY THE WAY, DID MY PACKAGE GET TEHRE YET???!??!
Choiiix3: HIIIIII!! I HAVEN'T TALKEN TO YOU IN SO LONG TOO! I LOVE YOUR SE7ENE BANNER SO MUCH :|...*loves*
Sylphien: HIIIIIIII!!! ANNND I KNOW KODOMO NO OMOCHA!! IT'S THE LIL CHILD STAR!! I LOVED THAT MANGA! IT'S SO CUTE :'(
the'rs so many other people, but i must find out their correct usernames to say hi to them x__x

10 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]